Contact
Contact
600 Indian Trace
Weston
Broward County
33326
+1 954 870-4241
View with google maps
Okapi Wanderers Rugby FC 600 Indian Trace
Contact
Management Committee
Gavin McLeavy
President
Gavin McLeavy
Mariano Gallo
Chair
Mariano Gallo
Matthew Hayden
Secretary
Matthew Hayden
Juan  Orfila
Fixture Secretary
Juan Orfila
Maria Vanegas
Membership Secretary
Maria Vanegas
Maria Vanegas
Press Officer
Maria Vanegas
Sebastian Gomez
Club Captain
Sebastian Gomez
Maria Aguilera
Webmaster
Maria Aguilera
Juan Tolosa
Safeguarding Officer
Juan Tolosa
Contact
Founders
Mariano Gallo
Founder
Mariano Gallo
Gavin McLeavy
Founder
Gavin McLeavy
Mariana Muniz
Founder
Mariana Muniz
Matthew Hayden
Founder
Matthew Hayden
Contact
Board Members
Matthew Hayden
Board Member
Matthew Hayden
Gavin McLeavy
Board Member
Gavin McLeavy
Mariano Gallo
Board Member
Mariano Gallo
Contact
Classics Team Contacts
Pablo Parada Lopez
Okapi Wanderers Classic Fixture Secretary
Pablo Parada Lopez
Contact
Under 19 Team
Emmanuel Poux
Under 19 Team Manager
Emmanuel Poux
Jose Codoni
Under 19 Director of Rugby
Jose Codoni
Julio Baylac
Under 19 Coach
Julio Baylac
Mariano Gallo
Under 19 Coach
Mariano Gallo
Juan  Orfila
Under 19 Coach
Juan Orfila
Alejandro  Salabarria
Under 19 Skills Coach
Alejandro Salabarria
Ignacio Roveta
Under 19 Assistant Coach
Ignacio Roveta
Sebastian Gomez
Under 19 Strength and Conditioning Coach
Sebastian Gomez
Pablo Parada Lopez
Strength and Conditioning Coach
Pablo Parada Lopez
Contact
Under 16 Team
Sabrina Yetman
Under 16 Team Manager
Sabrina Yetman
Pablo Bradbury
Under 16 Team Manager
Pablo Bradbury
Jose Codoni
Under 16 Director of Rugby
Jose Codoni
Francisco Bahnson
Under 16 Coach
Francisco Bahnson
Rodrigo Otero
Under 16 Coach
Rodrigo Otero
Maximiliano Woginger
Under 16 Coach
Maximiliano Woginger
Alejandro Salabarria
Skills Coach
Alejandro Salabarria
Sebastian Gomez
Under 16 Strength and Conditioning Coach
Sebastian Gomez
Pablo Parada Lopez
Strength and Conditioning Coach
Pablo Parada Lopez
Contact
Under 14 Team
Lucia Pellicer
Under 14 Team Manager
Lucia Pellicer
Jose Codoni
Under 14 Director of Rugby
Jose Codoni
Juan Albuixech
Under 14 Coach
Juan Albuixech
Pablo Miro
Under 14 Coach
Pablo Miro
Emmanuel Mudryj
Under 14 Coach
Emmanuel Mudryj
Mariano Mujica
Under 14 Coach
Mariano Mujica
Alejandro Salabarria
Skills Coach
Alejandro Salabarria
Felipe Woginger
Under 14 Assistant Coach
Felipe Woginger