Joe DiMaggio Orthopedic Center - Joe DiMaggio Orthopedic CenterPanamei  - PanameiClub Main Donor - Vectiority
Contact
600 Indian Trace
Weston
Broward County
33326
+1 954 870-4241
View with google maps
Okapi Wanderers Rugby FC 600 Indian Trace
Contact
Management Committee
Gavin McLeavy
President
Gavin McLeavy
Mariano Gallo
Chair
Mariano Gallo
Matthew Hayden
Secretary
Matthew Hayden
Maria Vanegas
Membership Secretary
Maria Vanegas
Maria Vanegas
Press Officer
Maria Vanegas
Sebastian Gomez
Club Captain
Sebastian Gomez
Gavin McLeavy
Head Coach
Gavin McLeavy
Maria Aguilera
Webmaster
Maria Aguilera
Contact
Founders
Mariano Gallo
Founder
Mariano Gallo
Matthew Hayden
Founder
Matthew Hayden
Gavin McLeavy
Founder
Gavin McLeavy
Mariana Muniz
Founder
Mariana Muniz
Contact
Board Members
Mariano Gallo
Board Director
Mariano Gallo
Matthew Hayden
Board Director
Matthew Hayden
Gavin McLeavy
Board Director
Gavin McLeavy
Contact
Classics Team Contacts
Pablo Parada Lopez
Okapi Wanderers Classic Fixture Secretary
Pablo Parada Lopez
Contact
1st XV Team
Federico Sagol
1st XV Coach
Federico Sagol
Cory Froio
1st XV Captain
Cory Froio
Emmanuel Mudryj
1st XV Fixture Secretary
Emmanuel Mudryj
Jose Codoni
Director of High Performance
Jose Codoni
Contact
Under 19 Team
Juan  Orfila
Under 19 Head Coach
Juan Orfila
Julio Baylac
Under 19 Coach
Julio Baylac
Pablo Parada Lopez
Under 19 Strength and Conditioning Coach
Pablo Parada Lopez
Mariano Gallo
Under 19 Coach
Mariano Gallo
Cory Froio
Under 19 Assistant Coach
Cory Froio
Jose Codoni
Director of High Performance
Jose Codoni
Contact
Under 16 Team
Augusto Dumit
Under 16 Head Coach
Augusto Dumit
Sebastian Gomez
Strength and Conditioning Coach
Sebastian Gomez
Gabriel Santha
Under 16 Assistant Coach
Gabriel Santha
Francisco Bahnson
Under 16 Assistant Coach
Francisco Bahnson
Nicolas Sirotich
Under 16 Assistant Coach
Nicolas Sirotich
Jose Codoni
Director of High Performance
Jose Codoni
Contact
Under 14 Team
Rodrigo Otero
Under 14 Coach
Rodrigo Otero
Pablo Miro
Under 14 Coach
Pablo Miro
Maximiliano Woginger
Under 14 Coach
Maximiliano Woginger
Emmanuel Mudryj
Under 14 Coach
Emmanuel Mudryj
Jose Codoni
Director of High Performance
Jose Codoni
Contact
Under 12 Team
Guillermo San Roman
Under 12 Head Coach
Guillermo San Roman
Mauro Scacciati
Under 12 Coach
Mauro Scacciati
Juan Tolosa
Under 12 Coaching Coordinator
Juan Tolosa
Diego Leivas
Under 12 Assistant Coach
Diego Leivas
Contact
Under 10 Team
Lucia Pellicer
Under 10 Team Manager
Lucia Pellicer
Carlos Ballanti
Under 10 Head Coach
Carlos Ballanti
Juan Albuixech
Under 10 Coach
Juan Albuixech
Sebastian Santandrea
Under 10 Assistant Coach
Sebastian Santandrea
Diego Ucciferri
Under 10 Assistant Coach
Diego Ucciferri
Juan Tolosa
Under 10 Coaching Coordinator
Juan Tolosa
Contact
Under 8 Team
Carlos Ballanti
Under 8 Head Coach
Carlos Ballanti
Sebastian Santandrea
Under 8 Assistant Coach
Sebastian Santandrea
Facundo Castro
Under 8 Assistant Coach
Facundo Castro
Juan Tolosa
Under 8 Coaching Coordinator
Juan Tolosa
Contact
Medical Staff
Bernardo Reyes
Medical Officer
Bernardo Reyes
Contact
Disciplinary Committee
Gavin McLeavy
Disciplinary Officer
Gavin McLeavy
Rodrigo Otero
Disciplinary Officer
Rodrigo Otero
Juan Tolosa
Disciplinary Officer
Juan Tolosa
Contact
Referee Officials
Rodrigo Otero
Referee
Rodrigo Otero
Pablo Parada Lopez
Referee
Pablo Parada Lopez
Juan  Orfila
Referee
Juan Orfila
Gabriel Santha
Referee
Gabriel Santha
Contact
Sports Management
Gavin McLeavy
Director of Rugby
Gavin McLeavy
Jose Codoni
Coaching Coordinator
Jose Codoni
Juan  Rush
Kicking Coach
Juan Rush
Contact
Administration Committee
Mariano Gallo
Administrator
Mariano Gallo
Sebastian Gomez
Administrator
Sebastian Gomez
Julio Baylac
Applications and Technology
Julio Baylac
Contact
Fundraising
Luciano Marino
Fundraising Officer
Luciano Marino
Contact
Marketing & Communications Committee
Maria Aguilera
Marketing
Maria Aguilera
Contact
Operations Committee
Juan  Orfila
Operations
Juan Orfila
Emmanuel Mudryj
Operations
Emmanuel Mudryj
Maximiliano Woginger
Operations
Maximiliano Woginger
Carlos Ballanti
Operations
Carlos Ballanti
Juan Abbiati
Social Events Organiser
Juan Abbiati
Marcelo de Benedetti
Social Events Organiser
Marcelo de Benedetti
Contact
Communications and Recruiting
Maria Vanegas
Communications Manager
Maria Vanegas
Contact
Special Projects Committee
Sebastian Gomez
Committee Member
Sebastian Gomez
Gabriel Gomez
Committee Member
Gabriel Gomez